Results and Standings Archive

2017 / 2018 Winter Series Final Standings

Sunday Nov 5, Spanish Fork

Free entry winners: Mike Austin, Jill Atkinson

Sunday Nov 12, So Jordan Covered

Free entry winners: Toni Hamilton, Cathey Hatt

Sunday Dec 10, South Jordan

Free entry winners: Mike Rose, Peyton Bennett's little brother

Sunday Dec 31, South Jordan
Free entry winners: Anna Marie Vail, Shauntelle Curtis, Brook Deters

Sunday Jan 14, South Jordan
Free entry winners: Aaron Steele, Chelsey Jepperson

Friday Jan 26, South Jordan
Free entry winners: Sheri Young, Kristi Brangle, Annette Dickamore

Monday Feb 5, South Jordan

Free entry winners: Travis Nowers, Kelly Taylor's Son, Kari Gines

Monday Feb 12, South Jordan - No Winter Series Points

Free entry winners: Annette Dickamore & Dr Beau Beck

2017 Summer Series

STANDINGS - FINAL AUDITED YEAR-END STANDINGS

February 28 - South Jordan Indoor ~ $200 Added 4D

March 6 - South Jordan Indoor

March 13 Revised - South Jordan Covered (4D & 4D Points Revised)

March 26 Revised - Spanish Fork Indoor (Member Incentive Revised)

April 2 Revised - Spanish Fork Indoor (Limited and Poles Revised)

April 8 - Heber City Indoor ~ $200 Added 4D (4D Revised)

April 21, 22 & 23, Heber City Indoor

May 4 - South Jordan Covered Arena

May 7 - Spanish Fork Outdoor

May 15 - South Jordan Indoor

May 21 - South Jordan Covered

May 27 - South Jordan Outdoor ~ $200 Added 4D & $100 Added Member Incentive

June 4 - South Jordan Outdoor

June 17 - Heber City Outdoor

June 24 - Spanish Fork Outdoor

July 9 - Spanish Fork Outdoor

July 15 - Heber Outdooer - $1,000 Added UBRA 4D

July 29 - South Jordan Outdoor

August 5 - South Jordan Covered $500 Added 

August 13 - South Jordan Covered

August 16 - South Jordan Covered

September 9 - South Jordan Covered

September 23 - Heber City Indoor - $200 Added 4D

September 25 - South Jordan Indoor

September 30 - Heber City Finals

2016 - 2017 Dash Ta Fame Horses Winter Series Results

Final Standings

November 13 - South Jordan Indoor ~ $200 Added
 Arena Help: Stew Gates, Mike Rose, Karen Gross win Free Entries 

November 27 Revised- South Jordan Indoor ~ $200 Added 4D

December 18 - South Jordan Indoor ~ $200 Added 4D
Arena Help Free Entry Winners: Jan Brangle, Kristi Brangle, Alicia Williams

January 1 - South Jordan Indoor ~ $200 Added 4D
Arena Help Free Entry Winners: Jackie Young, Mike Rose, Clark Monk

January 15 - South Jordan Indoor ~ $200 Added 4D

Arena Help Free Entry Winners: Brook Deters, Travis Nowers, Clay Sessions.

January 29 - South Jordan Indoor ~ $200 Added 4D

Arena Help Free Entry Winners: Shelly Blair, Mike Austin, Kristi Brangle

Feb 12 - South Jordan Indoor~ $200 Added 4D
Results are posted at www.fastenter.com 

Arena Help Free Entry Winners: Kallie  Wonnacott, Gracie Grimes & Jay Synan. 

Feb 19 -  Spanish Fork 40 ft Score ~ $200 Added 4D

2016 Standings & Results

March 2 - PTS Revised ~ South Jordan Indoor
$300 Added 4D, $100 Added Member Incentive

March 7 - PTS Revised South Jordan Indoor

March 14 - South Jordan Covered, Pattern: 80x80x80 with 40ft score

April 4 - PTS Revised South Jordan Indoor
$100 Added Member Incentive

April 9 - PTS Revised Heber City Indoor
$250 Added 4D

April 15, 16, 17 - UBRA $18,500 Added April Futurity & 5D

May 11 - PTS Revised South Jordan Covered Pattern: 80x80x90 40ft score

May 15 - PTS Revised Spanish Fork Indoor 40 ft score

May 21 - PTS Revised South Jordan Outdoor
Standard Pattern 90x90x105, 60ft Score

May 28 - Spanish Fork Outdoor, Standard Pattern, 60 ft Score

June 1 - PTS Revised South Jordan Indoor
Standard Pattern, 45 ft Score

June 18 - PTS Revised Heber Outdoor
$300 Added 4D, Member Incentive
June 25 - PTS Revised South Jordan No. Outdoor
$200 Added 4D

June 27 - South Jordan Indoor, Standard Pattern, 40 ft Score

July 8 -  PTS Revised Spanish Fork Outdoor

July 15 - Heber Outdoor
$300 Added 4D

July 25 REVISED - South Jordan Indoor
$100 Added 4D

July 30 - South Jordan Outdoor

August 13 - South Jordan Outdoor
$100 Member Incentive

August 27 - Heber City Outdoor
$200 Added 4D

August 28 - Revised $4000 & 4D - Spanish Fork Outdoor
$200 Added 4D

Aug 27 & 28 Average Awards through 4th in 4D.
Thanks everyone for your support! 

Sept 10 - Revised $500 Added Finals Race, Heber Indoor

2015 / 2016 Winter Series Results

Standings

October 17 Open Result, Youth Result, Heber Indoor

Annie Rose, Toni Taber win free entries

October 25 Results Spanish Fork Indoor

November 1 Results South Jordan Indoor

Robb Martin, Candi Humphries & Megan Wood win free entries

November 14 Results Heber Indoor $1000 added WPRA Co-sanctioned

Ned Holdaway & Debbie Plese win free entries

November 29 Results South Jordan Indoor

Goey Granger & Jill Rasmussen win free entries

December 13 Revised Futurity Results South Jordan Indoor

Gary Adams, Mike Rose Win Free Entries

December 27 Results South Jordan Indoor

Ken Newkirk, Kelly Taylor & Tammy Black win free entries

January 10 Results South Jordan Indoor

Shellie Dalton & Toni Hamilton win free entries

January 24 Results South Jordan Indoor

February 7 Results Spanish Fork

February 14 Revised Results South Jordan Indoor

Entry Winners from 1/24, 2/7 and 2/14 - you have a $30 Credit towards 2016 membership or entry fees: 
1/24: Clark Monk, Shantell Curtis

2/7: Wendy Miller, Brandee Sessions

2/14: Ned Holdaway, Shakimbri Curtis

2015 Year End Standings & Results

March 1 - Spanish Fork Indoor ~ $100 Added Member Incentive

March 8 - South Jordan Indoor PTS REVISED on 4/11/15 in 3D

March 11 - South Jordan Indoor

March 27 - Spanish Fork Indoor REVISED

April 6 - South Jordan ~ $250 Added 4D / $100 Added Member Incentive

April 11 - Heber City Indoor REVISED

April 17, 18 & 19 - Heber City Indoor

May 2 - South Jordan Outdoor ~ $200 Added Member Incentive

May 5 - South Jordan Indoor ~ $300 Added 4D/$100 Added Member Inc

May 22 - Revised Spanish Fork Outdoor

May 30 South Jordan Indoor

June 7 - South Jordan Indoor Arena REVISED

June 20 - Heber Outdoor ~ $300 Added 4D 

June 27 - South Jordan Outdoor

July 1 - Spanish Fork Outdoor ~ $100 Added Member Incentive

July 12 - Spanish Fork Outdoor ~ $100 Added Member Incentive

July 17 - Revised Heber Outdoor ~ $1000 Added 4D, $500 Member Incentive

July 27 - South Jordan Indoor

Aug 21 - Spanish Fork Outdoor

Aug 26 - Preliminary - South Jordan Indoor

Aug 29 - Revised, Heber Outdoor

Sept 12 - Heber Indoor UBRA  2015 Finals

UBRA September in HeberSept 25, 26 & 27, Heber Indoor

Year End Champions

2012

Kallie Wonnacott Open Barrels

Annie Rose Amateur Horse

Jordan Argyle Limited Rider
Stacy Maxfield Non-Pro and $3000 Horse

Kamri Wardle Poles

Kallie Wonnacott 1D

Bonnie Blain 2D

Shauna Nelson 3D

Shelly Roberts 4D

 

2011

Kamarie Wardle - Poles

Jill Atkinson - Open

Yvonne Brown - Non-Pro

Jill Atkinson & Daz - Amateur Horse

Yvonne Brown & Tank - $3000 Horse

Laurice Lake - Limited Rider

Kallie Wonnacott - 1D

Kelly Taylor - 2D

Kallie Wonnacott - 3D

Cammy Deters - 4D

 

2010

Linsey Young - Poles

Jill Atkinson - Open

Alicia Williams - Non-Pro

Jill Atkinson & Holly - Amateur

Jill Atkinson & Blue Too - $3000 Horse

Sammi Trapp - Lmited Rider

Jill Atkinson & Spud - 1D

Angi Hawthorne & Bubba - 2D

Samantha Gines & Chip - 3D

Debbi Kine & Copper - 4D

 

2009

Jill Atkinson - Poles

Julie Herman - Open

Baylee Bearden - Non-Pro

Ashley Allen - Amateur

Baylee Bearden / Cinco - $3000 Horse

Jon Landrum - Limited Rider

Julie Herman / Gus - 1D

Julie Herman / Saintly- 2D

Lynnie Espinoza / Tom - 3D

Brooke Deters / Beautty - 4D

 

2008

Cindy Shelton / Buddy - Poles

Jill Atkinson - Open

Ashley Allen - Non-Pro

Jill Atkinson / Scrappy - Amateur Horse

Jill Atkinson / Road Runner - $3000 Horse

Kelly Taylor - Limited Rider

Jill Atkinson / Spud - 1D

Bonnie Blain / Tag - 2D

Riley Spargen / Boris - 3D

Brooke Deters / Beauty - 4D

 

2007

Jackie Young / Stevie - Poles

Jill Atkinson - Open

Denni Wilson - Non-pro

Jill Atkinson / Road Runner - Amateur Horse

Julie Herman / Gus - $3000 Horse

Christy Colby - Limited Rider

Jill Atkinson / Spud - 1D

Bonnie Blain / Tag - 2D

Alicia Williams / Effort - 3D

Brooke Deters / Beauty - 4D

 

2006

Sheri Young / Cody - Poles

Jill Atkinson - Open

Sheri Young - Non-Pro

Jill Atkinson / Buck - Amateur Horse

Jill Atkinson / Jiggs - $3000 Horse

Nikki Ebarb / Limited Rider

Jill Atkinson / Jiggs - 1D

Bonnie Blain / Tag - 2D

Trinna Williams / Hot Rod - 3D

Nikki Ebarb / Wesley - 4D

 

2005

Shere North / Fred - Poles

Jill Atkinson - Open

Fawn Allen - Novice

Jill Atkinson / Bon Pokey - Amateur

Jill Atkinson / Foxy - $3000 Horse

Tina Banks - Limited Rider

Jill Atkinson / Reb - 1D

Sheri Young / Doc - 2D

Jackie Young / Stevie - 3D

Amanda Wasserman / Willie - 4D

 

2004

Jill Atkinson - Open

Kaylyn Trapp - Novice

Kallie Wonnacott / Lexus- Amateur

Sharon Haslam / Smokum - $3000 Horse

Shere North - Poles

Jill Atkinson / Tyson - 1D

Fawn Kennedy / Jess - 2D

Jackie Young / Stevie - 3D

Shelly Roberts / Billy - 4D

2014 / 2015 Winter Series Results

October 12

October 25 - Heber WPRA Permit, Divisional & $1000 Added 4D

November 9 - South Jordan $250 Added
Standard pattern with 35 ft. Score - we usually run a 40 ft score but with the bucking shutes in the arena, we shortened things up. 

November 30 - South Jordan $250 Added
Standard pattern with 40 ft. score

December 14 - Revised Futurity Results
South Jordan $250 Added Standard pattern with 40 ft score

December 27 - Standard pattern with 40 ft score
Youth Results

$500 Added Futurity Results

$500 Added Open 5D Results

$100 Added Derby Results

January 12 - South Jordan $250 Added

January 25 - South Jordan $250 Added

February 7 - South Jordan $250 Added 4D, $250 Added Member Incentive

February 22 - South Jordan $250 Added 4D Finals

2014 Final Standings & Results

02/26/14 South Jordan Indoor$250 Added 4D$100 Added Member Incentive 4D Side-pot

 

03/11/14 Revised South Jordan Covered Arena

$100 Added Member Incentive 4D Sid-pot

03/24/14 South Jordan Indoor Arena

04/03/14 Revised South Jordan Indoor Arena

04/06/14 South Jordan Indoor Arena

04/14/14 South Jordan Indoor Arena

4/18, 19 & 20, Heber Results

05/05/14 Revised South Jordan Indoor Arena

05/19/14 Revised South Jordan Outdoor Arena

Salt Lake County Can Run

06/11/14 Revised Bluffdale Rodeo Arena

6/18/14 Revised South Jordan Indoor Arena

6/21/14 South Jordan Indoor Arena 

6/28/14 Revised - Heber Outdoor Arena

We had two great photographers at the race Saturday

Craig Pearson &

David Schultz 

Dave's UBRA 6/28/14 Race Album

Dave was at our race Saturday to shoot blurred "panning" photos in most cases to show the movement. These are not your typical race photos but great all the same. Contact Dave for more information. Thanks to both Dave and Craig for shooting our race!

7/02/14 South Jordan Indoor Arena

7/11/14 Spanish Fork Outdoor Arena

7/15/14 Revised South Jordan Indoor Arena 

7/22/14 Revised Bluffdale Rodeo Arena

8/02/14 Revised Herriman, We Raised $1200 for theFitzgerald Family Fundraiser. Thanks to everyone who supported this race!

8/14/14 Revised Herriman Rodeo Arena

8/25/14 South Jordan Indoor Arena

8/30/14 Revised Spanish Fork Indoor Arena

9/09/14 South Jordan Indoor Arena

9/13/14 Revised Heber Outdoor Arena

9/17/14 South Jordan Outdoor Arena

9/20/14 UBRA Finals, South Jordan Outdoor ArenaThanks AA Callister for the Fabulous Prizes!

 

2013 / 2014 Winter Series Results

November 10, 2013

November 24, 2013

December 15, 2013

December 29, 2013

January 12, 2014

January 26, 2014

February 9, 2014

 

2013 Summer Results

2013 Year-end Awards Banquet Pictures

2013 Final Standings

​​Pictures on Allen Patterson's Site

Allen has a $50 package deal that gets you any digital picturefrom the 2013 summer season

February 27 Results

​March 17  Results

March 23 Results 

March 25 Results

April 7 Results 

April 14 Results 

April 20  Results

April 26  Results

​April 27 & 28, Heber Indoor Arena
Non-SanctionedUBRA Rocky Mountain Power Futurity$10,000 Added AA Callister 5DSee the Futurity page for results

May 6 Results 

May 11 Results

May 21 Results 

​June 2 Results 

​June 15Results

​June 21, 22 & 23, Salt Lake County Can Run Results

June 29 Results 

July 1 Results

​July 10 Results

​July 14 Results 

​July 20 Results

August 10 Results

August 17 Revised Results 

August 19 Results

​August 28 Results 

Sept 7 Revised Results

Sept 10 Results 

Sep 21, Finals Race Revised Results 

Sept 27, 28 & 29 Wasatch County, Heber Indoor

 

​2012 / 2013 Winter Series Standings

11/11/12

11/25/12

12/01/12

12/29/12

 

2012 Year End Standings

04/07/12

04/10/12

04/17/12

04/24/12

05/08/12

05/12/12

05/19/12

06/09/12

06/16/12

06/1912

07/07/12

07/12/12

07/28/12

08/11/12

08/18/12

08/29/12

09/08/12

09/22/12

09/26/12

09/29/12

 

 

2011 / 2012 Winter Series

11/27/11

12/17/11

12/31/11

01/22/12

012912

02/11/12

02/29/12

2011 Year End Standings

03/06/11

03/13/11

03/20/11

03/27/11

04/03/11

04/16/11

04/22/11

04/23/11 Futurity & 5D

04/24/11 Futurity & 5D

04/30/11

05/10/11

05/15/11

06/11/11

06/18/11

06/25/11

06/30/11

07/16/11

07/22/11 Wasatch County Summer Race

07/23/11 Wasatch County Summer Race

07/24/11 Wasatch County Summer Race Average

Wasatch County Summer Race Target

07/30/11

08/06/11

08/15/11

08/20/11

08/31/11

09/10/11

09/16/11

09/24/11

 

2010 Year End Standings

 

2009 Year End Standings

Email : ​ubra.ut@gmail.com

Follow Us on FaceBook​
  • s-facebook

© 2013 to Present 

Website Design by Sheri Young

Website hits starting 1/18/17